The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Audio

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-15-2015, 12:26 PM
TenDo TenDo is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 814377
TenDo Reputation: 10
Default Void Wireless Not connected

so i just Updated to 1.11.85 and now my head set are not connecting plz help
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 10-15-2015, 02:47 PM
Corsair Chris Corsair Chris is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 377
POST ID # = 814430
Corsair Chris Reputation: 10
Default

Your headset probably needs to be paired again. Use a paper clip to insert to the small hole under the white LED on the wireless dongle. Press and hold it for a few seconds and the white LED will begin rapidly flashing. Then on the headset press and hold the power button (while the headset is off) for 8 seconds, if done correctly the LEDs on InfoMic will begin flashing green and red. Once the headset is paired, InfoMic will indicate that it is paired by pulsing green and the dongle will no longer rapidly flash.
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 10-15-2015, 03:04 PM
TenDo TenDo is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 814437
TenDo Reputation: 10
Default

Thx it is Fixt now Thx
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 10-05-2016, 08:14 PM
zeroexpedition zeroexpedition is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 874365
zeroexpedition Reputation: 10
Default

I had the same problem and the pairing advice worked mostly, I would just like the add that my CUE software still labelled my headset as "Not Connected" even though the headset and dongle were paired. I hit alt+ctrl+dlt and ended CUE in the process tab. After I ran the program again it recognised my headset and it finally worked again, thank goodness.
Reply With Quote


  #5  
Old 10-21-2017, 02:09 PM
Majincraft Majincraft is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 924048
Majincraft Reputation: 10
Default

I did these steps my void connects to my pc but it is still not showing up in cue. I have uninstalled and reinstalled, same issue.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:13 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.