The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-02-2019, 04:29 AM
heart_dragon heart_dragon is offline
Registered User
heart_dragon's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
POST ID # = 1025945
heart_dragon Reputation: 10
Default [Help] How to bind 2 buttons for 1 action with CS Ironclaw RGB

Hi guys,

I wanna bind "forward" + "left click" instead for middle-click, it means when I press & hold "forward" then press "left click" the action will be "middle click". But I don't know how to make it on iCUE app. anyone knows how to do that, please help me.

P/s: will be better if have screenshot for me to know detail.

Thank you guys

Last edited by heart_dragon; 12-02-2019 at 04:30 AM. Reason: add title
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 12-02-2019, 10:55 PM
heart_dragon heart_dragon is offline
Registered User
heart_dragon's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
POST ID # = 1026073
heart_dragon Reputation: 10
Default

Does anybody help me? :(
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 12-05-2019, 06:28 AM
heart_dragon heart_dragon is offline
Registered User
heart_dragon's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
POST ID # = 1026354
heart_dragon Reputation: 10
Default

help me..........
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 12-10-2019, 02:15 AM
heart_dragon heart_dragon is offline
Registered User
heart_dragon's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
POST ID # = 1026941
heart_dragon Reputation: 10
Default

help help :(
Reply With Quote


  #5  
Old 12-10-2019, 11:31 AM
Cruxiaer Cruxiaer is offline
Registered User
Cruxiaer's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 42
POST ID # = 1026994
Cruxiaer Reputation: 10
Default

Not sure if this can be done with iCUE.

Just tried with my Logitech G403 and G304(G305) and it is possible to do. The function is called G-Shift, basically you assign 1 button as G-Shift and while you have that button held down it will shift to another "profile".

Last edited by Cruxiaer; 12-10-2019 at 02:04 PM.
Reply With Quote


  #6  
Old 01-13-2020, 11:38 PM
heart_dragon heart_dragon is offline
Registered User
heart_dragon's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 6
POST ID # = 1031273
heart_dragon Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cruxiaer View Post
Not sure if this can be done with iCUE.

Just tried with my Logitech G403 and G304(G305) and it is possible to do. The function is called G-Shift, basically you assign 1 button as G-Shift and while you have that button held down it will shift to another "profile".
Thank for your reply @Cruxiaer ( Icue so bad with the function. I also have another mouse (Roccat Apuri) and it can work as well with my assigned. Why corsair is a top brand for gaming but cannot do that :( . so sad
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:59 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.