The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Link

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-09-2018, 09:22 AM
jeandalmaso jeandalmaso is offline
Registered User
jeandalmaso's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 949353
jeandalmaso Reputation: 10
Default Corsair Commander Pro HELP PLEASE

Hello, I need to reset the firmware of my Corsair Commander Pro to the factory default. How to proceed? Thank you
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 04-09-2018, 10:00 AM
Zotty's Avatar
Zotty Zotty is online now
CORSAIR Beta Team
Zotty's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Location: South Staffordshire, England, UK
Posts: 3,255
POST ID # = 949364
Zotty Reputation: 52
Default

Hi buddy. Might be worth having a read of this thread, it has this covered ;) http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=173880

Some Basic Questions Answered. number 21
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
ccp

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:29 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.