The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Customer Service > Warranty and RMA Questions

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-24-2019, 01:20 AM
Touchmymonkeyuk Touchmymonkeyuk is offline
Registered User
Touchmymonkeyuk's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 0
POST ID # = 1022201
Touchmymonkeyuk Reputation: 10
Default Need to get replacement ram replaced again. But how ?

I had a couple of sticks of ram replaced under warranty earlier this year and now one of them has decided to die on me.

How do i RMA these as i have no proof of purchase as they were sent as a replacement ?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 10-24-2019, 08:04 PM
Corsair Wootaru's Avatar
Corsair Wootaru Corsair Wootaru is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Wootaru's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1022276
Corsair Wootaru Reputation: 17
Default

Hello,

We should have records of your previous RMAs to process your replacement RMAs.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 10-24-2019, 08:05 PM
Touchmymonkeyuk Touchmymonkeyuk is offline
Registered User
Touchmymonkeyuk's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 0
POST ID # = 1022277
Touchmymonkeyuk Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Corsair Wootaru View Post
Hello,

We should have records of your previous RMAs to process your replacement RMAs.
Thanks, will raise a ticket.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:14 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.