The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Link

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-24-2017, 02:29 PM
rooy rooy is offline
Registered User
rooy's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 913167
rooy Reputation: 10
Sad Corsair Commander Pro not lighting all fans

Hello i have problem with corsair commander pro .
i bought them today and i connect everything correct. all fans spins fine but not lighting up ,only 1 from 6. i try to put the fans to different slots but i had the same issue . also i try to put the fan in order ( First fan to First slot to commander pro fan slot and to the first slot on controller )
Corsair recorgize only 1 from 6 fans . I dont know what to do now.
Help and sorry for bad english ..
Also i bought corsair nude pro and the led strips doesnt lighting up to nude pro only if i connect the strips to commander pro
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 07-24-2017, 03:36 PM
red-ray red-ray is offline
Banned
red-ray's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: England (GMT+1)
Posts: 7,152
POST ID # = 913173
red-ray Reputation: 81
Idea Can you post the CL4 [Home] tab + the Commander PRO [Configure] panels

Can you post the CL4 [Home] tab + the Commander PRO [Configure] panels so we can see how things are setup.

For the CLNP (Corsair Lighting Node Pro) double check the SATA power connection.

Exactly which fans do you have? Can you post a link to them?

See http://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?p=853900 for how to attach a file/screen image to a post.

Last edited by red-ray; 07-24-2017 at 05:06 PM. Reason: CLNP (Corsair Lighting Node Pro)
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 07-24-2017, 04:30 PM
rooy rooy is offline
Registered User
rooy's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 913179
rooy Reputation: 10
Default

yea of course i can post it!
but in next 4 hours because im working now
I have 5 Corsair HD140mm fans and 1 Corsair HD120mm
Im sure that SATA power connection its fine . because i switch the commander sata power cable with hard disk sata power cable
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 07-24-2017, 11:51 PM
rooy rooy is offline
Registered User
rooy's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 913228
rooy Reputation: 10
Default

Well Well After hours i fix this .
I didnt know that i have to press the + Button to add more fans and more led strips and thats why they not lighting up !
Thanks !!
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:57 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.