The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-08-2017, 10:35 AM
Agrol123 Agrol123 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 910754
Agrol123 Reputation: 10
Question Is there a way to hotkey a button to record?

I need to record a macro that involves mouse movement so if I decide to do that then I currently need to press record then move my mouse to the game then record the macro. I need to figure out a way to press a button to start and stop recording the macro. Is there a way to this? If not then consider this a suggestion Corsair, please.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 07-10-2017, 09:57 AM
Inheritance's Avatar
Inheritance Inheritance is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Somewhere in Texas
Posts: 5,308
POST ID # = 910963
Inheritance Reputation: 70
Default

There isnt a way to do this right now but it could be added in the future.
__________________
Colors of the RAINBOW shine so bright!
USER IS NOT A CORSAIR EMPLOYEE
Come Join My Discord =(^.^)= [iCUE Guide]
Corsair USER Forums is NOT Corsair Tech Support
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
cue2, question, suggestion

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:58 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.