The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x > CUE 1.x and 2.x RGB Profiles and Profile Discussions

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-25-2016, 12:39 PM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 844077
Schwitz Reputation: 72
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Big Grin The Division - All Devices

When society falls, we rise!

This profile is for Tom Clancy's The Division and features 3 modes:
- Division
Main mode, white WASDR, Orange game keys.
- TheDarkZone
Background of the other modes, subtle grey waves
- Scan
TheDarkZone with a 3 second Orange ripple cycle

Download link: http://lewisgerschwitz.com/profiles/TheDivision.zip
or
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.

Last edited by Schwitz; 05-12-2016 at 06:13 PM.


  #2  
Old 03-25-2016, 01:20 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,928
POST ID # = 844081
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Great job:)


  #3  
Old 03-25-2016, 02:20 PM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 844087
Schwitz Reputation: 72
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krazykid View Post
Great job:)
Thanks mate!
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


  #4  
Old 04-12-2016, 02:08 PM
susm4n susm4n is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 6
POST ID # = 846871
susm4n Reputation: 10
Default

Hello. Nice great layout.
Its possible somehow automaticly change Scan mode when i use my scan button Q ?


  #5  
Old 04-12-2016, 03:56 PM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 846884
Schwitz Reputation: 72
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by susm4n View Post
Hello. Nice great layout.
Its possible somehow automaticly change Scan mode when i use my scan button Q ?
Not without changing how the Q key works as a key, sorry.
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


  #6  
Old 04-25-2016, 08:23 PM
Xiltyn Xiltyn is offline
Registered User
Xiltyn's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 43
POST ID # = 849074
Xiltyn Reputation: 10
Default Q~Scan

Quote:
Originally Posted by Schwitz View Post
Not without changing how the Q key works as a key, sorry.
He could edit the Q key to an action but I have to admit I'm not remembering how to make a key a macro that uses the same key without it becoming an unending loop at the moment.


  #7  
Old 11-11-2016, 12:47 PM
Georgios Georgios is offline
Registered User
Georgios's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 16
POST ID # = 878674
Georgios Reputation: 10
Default

Is it compatible with cue 2.x ? I am thinking of installing the new cue software (I still have 1.16.x) but I will not if I lose it :)

Last edited by Georgios; 11-14-2016 at 08:20 AM.


  #8  
Old 11-11-2016, 06:47 PM
MUSE_iC MUSE_iC is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 878697
MUSE_iC Reputation: 10
Default

Man I wish the m65 had that light up scroll wheel :/


  #9  
Old 11-14-2016, 04:59 AM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 878928
Schwitz Reputation: 72
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Georgios View Post
Is it compatible with cue 2.x ? I am thinking of installing the new cue software (I still have 1.16.x) but I will not if I loose it :)
Yes, the link in the video description should be for CUE2 now!
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


 

Tags
division, fps, orange, schwitz, tom clancy

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:17 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.