The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-06-2017, 10:38 PM
KR0SSED0UT's Avatar
KR0SSED0UT KR0SSED0UT is offline
Registered User
KR0SSED0UT's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 11
POST ID # = 898384
KR0SSED0UT Reputation: 10
Thumbs down CUE 2.11.115 broken?

Maybe I'm missing something but this software seems pretty gimped.

In every tutorial/video I've seen (including official screenshots I've seen of CUE2) there's supposed to be a 'Save' button next to 'Revert' so you can, you know, save what you're doing.

I just get a "Revert" button. I have to layer 'Static' effects to use more than one color on a layer.

What the **** is this? Am I missing something?
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 04-06-2017, 11:21 PM
Inheritance's Avatar
Inheritance Inheritance is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Somewhere in Texas
Posts: 5,308
POST ID # = 898386
Inheritance Reputation: 70
Default

your looking at older versions of CUE 2 that had a save button. Its all auto save now.
__________________
Colors of the RAINBOW shine so bright!
USER IS NOT A CORSAIR EMPLOYEE
Come Join My Discord =(^.^)= [iCUE Guide]
Corsair USER Forums is NOT Corsair Tech Support
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:40 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.