The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Legacy Corsair Software > CUE 1.x and 2.x RGB Profiles and Profile Discussions

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #31  
Old 05-07-2016, 03:05 PM
Genocidal_Jet Genocidal_Jet is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 851037
Genocidal_Jet Reputation: 10
Default

heres what it fully says followed by another thing saying unable to continue shutting down


  #32  
Old 05-07-2016, 04:40 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,930
POST ID # = 851044
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Genocidal_Jet View Post
heres what it fully says followed by another thing saying unable to continue shutting down
It seems like it cant find the Corsair engine, so why not keep it where it is installed initially?


  #33  
Old 05-07-2016, 07:07 PM
Genocidal_Jet Genocidal_Jet is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 851062
Genocidal_Jet Reputation: 10
Default

i didnt have space on the initial drive so i installed on another. is it hard to add a feature to select the path? if it its i can put it in the path it wants.


  #34  
Old 05-07-2016, 07:20 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,930
POST ID # = 851063
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Genocidal_Jet View Post
i didnt have space on the initial drive so i installed on another. is it hard to add a feature to select the path? if it its i can put it in the path it wants.
Ill add a feature like that, thanks for the feature idea. thats what feedback is for :D


  #35  
Old 05-07-2016, 07:22 PM
Genocidal_Jet Genocidal_Jet is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 5
POST ID # = 851064
Genocidal_Jet Reputation: 10
Default

no problem :)


  #36  
Old 05-23-2016, 12:21 PM
Maxyking25 Maxyking25 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 13
POST ID # = 854116
Maxyking25 Reputation: 10
Default

Hay mate, i really love your work and your freaking awsesome profiles, But somehow
This lol switching tool, dont work for me.. I´ve done everything that needed to be done, but dont Switch to the profiles :/
// Lol patch 6.10
Greetings.. Maxy


  #37  
Old 05-23-2016, 01:40 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,930
POST ID # = 854144
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Maxyking25 View Post
Hay mate, i really love your work and your freaking awsesome profiles, But somehow
This lol switching tool, dont work for me.. I´ve done everything that needed to be done, but dont Switch to the profiles :/
// Lol patch 6.10
Greetings.. Maxy
Is your Corsair Utility Engine in english? It only works with english. Also are you sure you installed in the proper file-path and not try to move it somewhere else?


  #38  
Old 05-23-2016, 03:05 PM
Maxyking25 Maxyking25 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 13
POST ID # = 854154
Maxyking25 Reputation: 10
Default

So i changed the languarge into English American..
I´ve puttet your program into the corsair Folder, where the CUE exe is..
When i start your Programm, the CUE.Exe crashes without any noptifying.
Keyboard lights just stand still, and CUE Closes. Then i Need to unplug and plug the Keyboard back in, otherwise the CUE.exe wont start up again.

Btw. Can you try to make a Prrofile for Thaliya :s?
I love your skills...
<3

Last edited by Maxyking25; 05-23-2016 at 03:10 PM.


  #39  
Old 05-23-2016, 04:48 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,930
POST ID # = 854170
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

The program needs to be in the default location when its first put on the computer. I dont think it belongs where the CUE exe is.


  #40  
Old 05-25-2016, 01:36 PM
Maxyking25 Maxyking25 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 13
POST ID # = 854493
Maxyking25 Reputation: 10
Default

Still dont work for me, it seems like he cant get my account, and find which champ im playing :/
Hwnn i start up LOL, he Switches to the "standart " Profile for LoL, but dont Switches to the champs


  #41  
Old 05-25-2016, 03:29 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,930
POST ID # = 854509
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

There is a profile for only 45 champs at the moment, it only switches to the standard if no profile exists for the champion you are picking, are you sure thats not the case?


  #42  
Old 05-25-2016, 05:42 PM
Maxyking25 Maxyking25 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 13
POST ID # = 854539
Maxyking25 Reputation: 10
Default

I tried with brand, anni, ahri,cho, mundo, draven
It didnt Switch ^^


  #43  
Old 05-25-2016, 08:26 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,930
POST ID # = 854560
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Maxyking25 View Post
I tried with brand, anni, ahri,cho, mundo, draven
It didnt Switch ^^
You have the Corsair Utility Engine in english, and League of Legends in english, it has to read everything in english.


  #44  
Old 05-27-2016, 04:02 PM
Maxyking25 Maxyking25 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 13
POST ID # = 854984
Maxyking25 Reputation: 10
Default

Yep everything in english :/


  #45  
Old 05-27-2016, 05:38 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,930
POST ID # = 854988
krazykid Reputation: 59
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Maxyking25 View Post
Yep everything in english :/
Out of curiousity what server are you playing on?


 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:04 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.