The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Solid State Drives (SSD)

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-30-2019, 11:23 AM
lukpe lukpe is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1019717
lukpe Reputation: 10
Default Force MP600 2TB - DDR cache

Hello,

Does Force MP600 2TB have DDR cache?
I can't find this information on corsair site, but few websites show information that it has 2GB DDR4 cache.

Regards,
Luke
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 09-30-2019, 05:51 PM
Corsair Kevin's Avatar
Corsair Kevin Corsair Kevin is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Kevin's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 191
POST ID # = 1019750
Corsair Kevin Reputation: 10
Default

DRAM cache = .001 * <SSD NAND Capacity>
DRAM cache = .001 * (2000GB)
DRAM cache = 2GB
Reply With Quote


1 members found this post helpful.
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:14 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.