The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-14-2016, 04:15 PM
mrbutler mrbutler is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 871309
mrbutler Reputation: 10
Default Profiles not working

Every time i try to download a profile, ill import it and it'll just be the default one, no effects just the plain default, it'll have the name of the imported profile just with nothing else different from the default. i downloaded the one from the corsair website and it works fine, but none of the ones here do.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 09-14-2016, 04:18 PM
brainless's Avatar
brainless brainless is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Germany
Posts: 362
POST ID # = 871310
brainless Reputation: 11
Default

Advanced mode? CUE1 or CUE2?
__________________
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 09-14-2016, 04:19 PM
mrbutler mrbutler is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 871311
mrbutler Reputation: 10
Default

CUE 2 no advanced
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 09-14-2016, 04:22 PM
mrbutler mrbutler is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 871313
mrbutler Reputation: 10
Default

oh, i got it, thanks
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:22 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.