The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Memory

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-22-2009, 08:21 AM
$1,000,000.00's Avatar
$1,000,000.00 $1,000,000.00 is offline
Registered User
$1,000,000.00's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 10
POST ID # = 413154
$1,000,000.00 Reputation: 10
Default do i bother?

Is there any point in adding more than 3gigs of RAM on a Vista 32bit system or more specifically any more ram on my system?

Thanks,
$1,000,000.00
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 08-22-2009, 04:01 PM
Wired's Avatar
Wired Wired is offline
Administrator
Wired's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Posts: 32,188
POST ID # = 413176
Wired Reputation: 32
Default

Not really.
__________________
No, I don't work for Corsair
...you need to flow like a river...
Forum Rules
Admin of this forum / webdesignforums.net / Petri's IT Forum / The Corsair Memory Steam Group
Founder/Creator/Admin of ZE SECRET PROJECT (Coming Soon)
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
adding more ram

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.