The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Alternate Language Support >  French Language Support > Questions Générales (General Questions)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-23-2019, 04:25 PM
TheFoxx29 TheFoxx29 is offline
Registered User
TheFoxx29's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 1005494
TheFoxx29 Reputation: 10
Question Commander pro

Bonjour, j'ai acheté récemment
2x Pack de 3 ML 120 Pro RGB
1 ML 120 Pro RGB supplémentaire
1x Corsair COMMANDER PRO
1x Corsair Lighting Node PRO
Le soucie est que je ne sais pas comment brancher le ventilateur supplémentaire car sur le commander pro il n'y a que 6 emplacements ainsi que sur le hub rgb led, j'aimerai savoir comment faire.
Je vous remercie de votre réponse.
Cordialement,
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-24-2019, 03:57 AM
Corsair Brice's Avatar
Corsair Brice Corsair Brice is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 959
POST ID # = 1005555
Corsair Brice Reputation: 10
Default

Bonjour,

Pour la partie RGB, il vous faut 2 Fan Hub, il n'y a pas d'autre choix possible.

Pour la partie contrôlé de vitesse vous pouvez envisager l'utilisation d'un dédoubleur PWM.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 05-24-2019, 07:17 AM
TheFoxx29 TheFoxx29 is offline
Registered User
TheFoxx29's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 1005566
TheFoxx29 Reputation: 10
Default

Et avez-vous un schéma de comment brancher tout cela svp ? Car avec tout je ne sais pas comment faire ?
Je vous remercie.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 05-24-2019, 09:27 AM
Corsair Brice's Avatar
Corsair Brice Corsair Brice is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 959
POST ID # = 1005581
Corsair Brice Reputation: 10
Default



Il suffit de remplacer les bandes led du schema pas un second fan HUB
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 05-26-2019, 05:14 PM
TheFoxx29 TheFoxx29 is offline
Registered User
TheFoxx29's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 1005816
TheFoxx29 Reputation: 10
Default

D'accord merci, et je branche ou les bandes leds ?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05-28-2019, 04:10 AM
Corsair Brice's Avatar
Corsair Brice Corsair Brice is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 959
POST ID # = 1005966
Corsair Brice Reputation: 10
Default

Bonjour,

Dans ce cas il vous faut utiliser 2 contrôleur :

Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
commander pro, hub, lighting node pro, ml120 rgb, probleme

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:50 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.