The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Cooling

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-10-2018, 04:40 AM
codydagoat codydagoat is offline
Registered User
codydagoat's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 967930
codydagoat Reputation: 10
Default Corsair Lighting Node Pro and Hub problem

Got 4 SP120 fans and a lighting node pro wit ha 6 fan hub connected to it. Fans will only light up in ports 1 and 2 on the hub and nothing else. I have configured it in iCue and tried link with no luck.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 08-10-2018, 05:46 AM
Krokarn Krokarn is offline
Registered User
Krokarn's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Sweden
Posts: 197
POST ID # = 967933
Krokarn Reputation: 10
Default

Have you put the fans i order 1 to 4 in the hub?
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 08-10-2018, 05:49 AM
codydagoat codydagoat is offline
Registered User
codydagoat's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 967934
codydagoat Reputation: 10
Default

Yes I have tried that and switching them all over the place.
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 08-10-2018, 07:25 AM
DevBiker's Avatar
DevBiker DevBiker is offline
iCue βeta Team Green
DevBiker's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Republic of Texas
Posts: 7,230
POST ID # = 967942
DevBiker Reputation: 88
Default

Can you show us your configuration screen in iCue?

Have you rearranged the fans on the hub? Take a look at the RGB FAQ in my signature.
__________________
Please click "Edit System Specs" and fill out your system info.

This comment is provided "as-is", without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to, the sanity or mental fitness of the author. The author is not a Corsair employee, does not represent Corsair, and no comment should be construed as an official statement from Corsair.

Reply With Quote


  #5  
Old 08-10-2018, 02:14 PM
codydagoat codydagoat is offline
Registered User
codydagoat's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 967984
codydagoat Reputation: 10
Default

https://gyazo.com/2ba117a5ff36ef8933621d1516b3adbc
https://gyazo.com/f443ea5beb4ba123af2beba8f1514ce2
Reply With Quote


  #6  
Old 08-10-2018, 07:25 PM
codydagoat codydagoat is offline
Registered User
codydagoat's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 968019
codydagoat Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by DevBiker View Post
Can you show us your configuration screen in iCue?

Have you rearranged the fans on the hub? Take a look at the RGB FAQ in my signature.
put screenshots
Reply With Quote


  #7  
Old 08-11-2018, 03:52 AM
codydagoat codydagoat is offline
Registered User
codydagoat's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 968059
codydagoat Reputation: 10
Default

Problem solved
Reply With Quote


  #8  
Old 08-11-2018, 10:03 PM
PJH's Avatar
PJH PJH is offline
Registered User
PJH's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 181
POST ID # = 968162
PJH Reputation: 14
Default

Hey, hey!

What fixed the issue?
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:04 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.