The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-27-2019, 09:07 PM
ritogamessucks ritogamessucks is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1002784
ritogamessucks Reputation: 10
Default Toggle macros on or off

Hey Folks, I have Icue and have set up macros for a few keys on my keyboard. I was wondering if there is a way i could press a button to toggle these macros on or off. Right now i have to open the icue, click each macro and then click the key on the keyboard picture under devices to toggle them on or off. I want to be able to do it in game, with a single keystroke without alt tabbing.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-28-2019, 12:21 AM
hastegag hastegag is offline
Registered User
hastegag's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Northeast US
Posts: 896
POST ID # = 1002794
hastegag Reputation: 20
Default

if you make more than one profile set to your games, and set a profile switching action in each then this is possible. It basically means you duplicate what you have now and add a direct profile switching action in two places, on two keys, on both of your current and duplicated off profiles.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:20 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.