The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Alternate Language Support >  German Language Support > iCUE Software (German)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-04-2020, 07:20 AM
VRstyle VRstyle is offline
Registered User
VRstyle's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 1029730
VRstyle Reputation: 10
Default H115i wird doppelt angezeigt in iCue

Moin zusammen
Habe seit heute den Corsair Commander Pro verbaut. Funktioniert soweit alles, allerdings wird mir in iCue nun die WaKü doppelt angezeigt. Vorher war die WaKü direkt am Motherboard angeschlossen nun eben via Commander Pro.

Hoffe ihr könnt mir weiterhelfen.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-04-2020, 07:40 AM
muvo muvo is online now
Ich bin kein Mitarbeiter
muvo's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: Saarland
Posts: 6,082
POST ID # = 1029732
muvo Reputation: 38
Default

Icue neu installieren, oder die Hydro am commander pro umklemmen
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:43 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.