The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-22-2019, 07:05 AM
Albatar Albatar is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 1002163
Albatar Reputation: 10
Default ICUE Macro.

Hi everyone,

I'm quite new to macro stuff, i'm trying to setup my macros for Dark Age of Camelot game, my problem is when i setup a macro linked to A key i'm not able to use A key anymore when chatting, when i press A it does launch my macro (which use different keys) and makes typing quite annoying, anyway i can fix that ?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-22-2019, 07:41 AM
Albatar Albatar is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 1002164
Albatar Reputation: 10
Default

Nevermind i found how to, for people interested, just use the maintened key option for macro trigger and tag "keep original key", problem solved.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:07 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.