The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-25-2017, 01:07 PM
mxtthew mxtthew is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 921134
mxtthew Reputation: 10
Default macros play while key is pressed?

so recently i've purchased a corsair harpoon since my razer mouse broke and was trying to recreate macros i had with my razer mouse but cant find if i can make them play while assigned key is pressed like you can do with a razer mouse
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 09-26-2017, 07:03 AM
Toasted Toasted is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 19,344
POST ID # = 921211
Toasted Toasted Reputation: 108
Default

Make sure advanced mode is enabled in the software.

Take a look at the unofficial CUE 2 manual and see whether you can find what you need.
http://bit.do/CUE2M
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:53 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.