The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Power Supplies

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-16-2018, 06:18 PM
Catalonia Catalonia is offline
Registered User
Catalonia's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jan 2017
Posts: 25
POST ID # = 963818
Catalonia Reputation: 10
Default When is iCue going to support AX1600i?

Hello

I have several Corsair products:

K95 Platinum Keyboard
Polaris RGB Mousepad
H150i Pro
AX1600i PSU

I would like to control all of them with iCue in order to get rid of all other Corsair's software (CUE and Link)

But looks like iCue still doesn't support AX1600i for fan managemnt.

Is iCue going to support all my corsair products and so can it be my only Corsair software installed so I can centralize all my fan curves and configurations from it?

Thanks
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 07-17-2018, 02:30 PM
Corsair Mint's Avatar
Corsair Mint Corsair Mint is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 856
POST ID # = 963951
Corsair Mint Reputation: 31
Default

AX1600i is still getting added to iCUE down the line, unfortunately it isn't in just yet. Sorry about that!
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 07-23-2018, 06:25 PM
iTeks iTeks is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2015
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 965127
iTeks Reputation: 10
Default

yesterday I was able to see the AX1600i in iCue and Corsair Link indicated that the AX1600i was being controlled the iCue. Today, AX1600i is gone from iCue yet Corsair Link says it's being controlled by iCue. Another bug within iCue??? Really??? Let's get this right please. I've been a loyal Corsair customer for several years. It's hardware is awesome but the software - not so much. I tried to update the H150i firmware and got a message saying it failed. It then gave me the option to install it form a Zip or Bin file yet none can be found on Corsair's support pages.

What gives???
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 07-23-2018, 08:04 PM
DevBiker's Avatar
DevBiker DevBiker is offline
iCue βeta Team Green
DevBiker's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Republic of Texas
Posts: 7,247
POST ID # = 965142
DevBiker Reputation: 88
Default

I can't say with the AX1600 but with the cooler firmware message ... it's actually not finding a new firmware to download and install. It's a poorly worded message (it should say that no firmware was found) but it's not an issue.
__________________
Please click "Edit System Specs" and fill out your system info.

This comment is provided "as-is", without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to, the sanity or mental fitness of the author. The author is not a Corsair employee, does not represent Corsair, and no comment should be construed as an official statement from Corsair.

Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:44 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.