The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Systems > CORSAIR ONE

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-19-2020, 08:22 AM
Resseh Resseh is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2020
Posts: 7
POST ID # = 1046936
Resseh Reputation: 10
Default Icue on original Corsair One

Does iCue work with the original Corsair one? ICue isn’t picking mine up
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 05-20-2020, 08:40 PM
Corsair Caliente's Avatar
Corsair Caliente Corsair Caliente is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 205
POST ID # = 1047163
Corsair Caliente Reputation: 15
Default

Hello Resseh,

The Original Corsair One will only interact with Corsair Link unfortunately. You should still be able to use both of them on the same system if you have other iCUE compatible peripherals.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:03 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.