The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Link

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-23-2019, 01:09 PM
Psycrow Psycrow is offline
Registered User
Psycrow's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 74
POST ID # = 991097
Psycrow Reputation: 10
Default Broken crap

So i went home from work and powered on my pc and it was to dark inside it.
Because my 6 rgb strips and 6 rgb fans was off..I tryed to reinstall link but somethin gis wierd.,.only 2 of my strips are on an dthe 4 other is off..the fans are blowing at full speed now..noisy asf.. but the rgb lights are off..it worked last day when i turned the pc off..the only changes was i updated my java..so have jave messed up corsair link ?

WHy ar emy lights suddenly broken ?

corsair node pro firmware 0.7.122

Corsair commander mini 1,1,6

Please help me
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 01-23-2019, 01:35 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is offline
βeta Team (Alex Krastev)
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,933
POST ID # = 991102
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Get iCUE and remove link, see if it works better
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 01-23-2019, 02:30 PM
Psycrow Psycrow is offline
Registered User
Psycrow's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 74
POST ID # = 991105
Psycrow Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by krazykid View Post
Get iCUE and remove link, see if it works better
I tryed to install it but it got worse..Now i disconnected the hardware from the link pro nodes boxes and rebooted. Now it works...strange
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 01-23-2019, 03:09 PM
Psycrow Psycrow is offline
Registered User
Psycrow's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 74
POST ID # = 991108
Psycrow Reputation: 10
Default

But is the new Icue a replace for old link ?
Reply With Quote


  #5  
Old 01-23-2019, 03:24 PM
Psycrow Psycrow is offline
Registered User
Psycrow's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 74
POST ID # = 991113
Psycrow Reputation: 10
Default

This Icue dosent work well with my strips and hd fans...only 1 fan is light up and 1 strip is half light up...fail..i see 2 devices and all it realy mesed up..i cant controle anything using the latest firmware..what a fail app.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:09 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.