The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #16  
Old 09-03-2018, 03:41 AM
thehypnootoad thehypnootoad is offline
Registered User
thehypnootoad's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Location: Selby united kingdom
Posts: 16
POST ID # = 971237
thehypnootoad Reputation: 10
Default

Thank you for all your help but the only way I have managed to get it too work was by refreshing windows and installing previous corsair i cue then upgrading again so anything could of been the problem.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 02-26-2020, 09:00 PM
herb1e herb1e is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1036147
herb1e Reputation: 10
Default

I just created an account just to say THANK YOU!!!! Been looking for a way to fix my cooler not showing up in ICUE. This worked!!!! Thank you so so much
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 02-27-2020, 12:40 PM
Sineira Sineira is offline
Registered User
Sineira's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 47
POST ID # = 1036210
Sineira Reputation: 11
Default

They keep on ****ing this up. Every 2nd release has this bug.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:06 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.