The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 08-30-2019, 10:16 AM
smile689 smile689 is offline
Registered User
smile689's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 37
POST ID # = 1016156
smile689 Reputation: 10
Default [Request] Fan Speed Sync All profile Option


If i have many profile,
All profiles must be applied individually for Fan speed in commander pro and Hydro cooler.

During iCUE, a bug often disappear my setting of fan speed preset.



so, i need like this option for Commander pro and hydro series.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg 142.JPG (93.5 KB, 84 views)
File Type: jpg 123123.JPG (40.4 KB, 77 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08-30-2019, 11:41 AM
c-attack c-attack is offline
Registered User
c-attack's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 9,218
POST ID # = 1016168
c-attack c-attack Reputation: 107
Default

Do you mean this? https://forum.corsair.com/v3/showpos...75&postcount=4


I don't have a Hydro cooler on right now, but it should have the same option in the H115i Platinum -> performance tab -> same three line drop down.

You can/must "copy to all" for each fan header individually
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08-30-2019, 02:03 PM
smile689 smile689 is offline
Registered User
smile689's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 37
POST ID # = 1016183
smile689 Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by c-attack View Post
Do you mean this? https://forum.corsair.com/v3/showpos...75&postcount=4


I don't have a Hydro cooler on right now, but it should have the same option in the H115i Platinum -> performance tab -> same three line drop down.

You can/must "copy to all" for each fan header individually
Thank you. im idiot.
Of course They are made already.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08-30-2019, 02:09 PM
Gronar Gronar is offline
Registered User
Gronar's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: Round Rock, Tejas
Posts: 109
POST ID # = 1016184
Gronar Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by c-attack View Post
Do you mean this? https://forum.corsair.com/v3/showpos...75&postcount=4


I don't have a Hydro cooler on right now, but it should have the same option in the H115i Platinum -> performance tab -> same three line drop down.

You can/must "copy to all" for each fan header individually
This is amazing, thanks for sharing this tip.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08-31-2019, 02:28 PM
smile689 smile689 is offline
Registered User
smile689's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 37
POST ID # = 1016307
smile689 Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by c-attack View Post
Do you mean this? https://forum.corsair.com/v3/showpos...75&postcount=4


I don't have a Hydro cooler on right now, but it should have the same option in the H115i Platinum -> performance tab -> same three line drop down.

You can/must "copy to all" for each fan header individually


i have a question.
Does this function not have a keyboard action?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08-31-2019, 07:38 PM
c-attack c-attack is offline
Registered User
c-attack's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 9,218
POST ID # = 1016330
c-attack c-attack Reputation: 107
Default

Profile switch? Or copy fan profile?

Profile switch is in the actions tab and can be bound to a key as well as custom profile groupings for the loop.

No, on the copy fan profile.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 08-31-2019, 11:30 PM
smile689 smile689 is offline
Registered User
smile689's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 37
POST ID # = 1016343
smile689 Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by c-attack View Post
Profile switch? Or copy fan profile?

Profile switch is in the actions tab and can be bound to a key as well as custom profile groupings for the loop.

No, on the copy fan profile.

no for fan speed

about keyboard macro.

Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1234.JPG (85.4 KB, 51 views)

Last edited by smile689; 09-01-2019 at 12:34 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 09-04-2019, 01:15 AM
c-attack c-attack is offline
Registered User
c-attack's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Posts: 9,218
POST ID # = 1016772
c-attack c-attack Reputation: 107
Default

I think the only way to do this is to program each profile with the desired speed. So you have 3 copies of the same profile, each with low, medium, high fan speeds (or whatever) and set up a profile switch key to cycle between them. Loop the list so it cycles around.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:07 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.