The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-14-2019, 10:11 PM
Billy Pilgrim Billy Pilgrim is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 989919
Billy Pilgrim Reputation: 10
Default How to hard reset

I am trying to hard reset a K55. I have recieved instructions from a ticket, however I am unable to find the pinhole that I am supposed to press. Could someone help?
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 01-15-2019, 02:39 PM
Corsair Hotpot's Avatar
Corsair Hotpot Corsair Hotpot is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Hotpot's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 396
POST ID # = 990022
Corsair Hotpot Reputation: 10
Default

Hi,

Sorry for the confusion but the K55 does not have a hard reset. It would have to be flashed through iCUE.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
harware reset, reset

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:29 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.