The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-22-2018, 07:44 PM
Monster511 Monster511 is offline
Registered User
Monster511's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 40
POST ID # = 981642
Monster511 Reputation: 10
Default Latest iCue Build issues(3.9.93)

Not sure if anyone else is having this problem but thought I'd mention it. After updating to the latest build and changing the cpuid file name only my K92 Plat will be recognized in iCue. My Node Pro and Commander Pro do not show. Now, if I reinstall iCue or repair it the cpuid files are back to default names and all my stuff is recognized. Only problem is I then get black screens/lock ups. Change cpuid file name and no more black screens/lock ups but only K95 Plat shows up in iCue.

Anyone else?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-27-2018, 09:33 PM
Monster511 Monster511 is offline
Registered User
Monster511's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 40
POST ID # = 982472
Monster511 Reputation: 10
Default

I saw someone else post they are getting black screens/lock up even with changing cpuid file names.

Anyone else?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:00 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.