The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-07-2019, 09:15 AM
GuerreroCraft61 GuerreroCraft61 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1026625
GuerreroCraft61 Reputation: 10
Default [Bug] Macro in ESC key

I have a k95 rgb platinum keyboard, and I found that when recording a action, and saving the action in the actions library, the action is assigned automatically to the ESC key, making its impossible to use. This is solved by deleting the action from the library or closing the iCUE.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12-08-2019, 08:00 AM
WeirdMedicSkin WeirdMedicSkin is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1026715
WeirdMedicSkin Reputation: 10
Default Yes!

I am experiencing the same bug. Though, I set the macro to "G1" I also created a macro to "G3" and "G4". After loading up COD: MW and joining a discord server the "G1" macro floated to "F1" for a few minutes before floating to "ESC" and the "G3" and "G4" macros floated and copied to "F1" and "F2" but if I change the "G" macros it doesn't affect the one that were copied to ESC, F1, and F2.

Very, very strange.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 12-30-2019, 04:52 PM
mrcamargo mrcamargo is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1029197
mrcamargo Reputation: 10
Default

same problem here.
:(
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 12-30-2019, 05:28 PM
eacoimbra eacoimbra is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2019
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 1029199
eacoimbra Reputation: 10
Default

same here
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01-02-2020, 06:14 AM
Thevili03 Thevili03 is offline
Registered User
Thevili03's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jan 2020
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1029459
Thevili03 Reputation: 10
Default

I have little different problem. When ICUE is open in the background, and I press esc key windows recognizes it as a double mouse left click. But when I close ICUE, my esc key is completely normal. This is so annoying bug, and also I have no macros at all, so don't know what to do.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
bug, icue error, k95, macro error

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.