The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-04-2018, 10:33 AM
juanpedro79 juanpedro79 is offline
Registered User
juanpedro79's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 962089
juanpedro79 Reputation: 10
Default ICUE/CUE software unusable

Cue/Icue software is unusable. I show pics with my problem.





I tried to change monitor resolution and override High DPI scaling in compatibility tab of .exe but nothing work.

Changing the scale of the desktop elements did not work either.

I can't change the size of the window.

Thanks for your help and sorry for my english :p
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-04-2018, 02:08 PM
Inheritance's Avatar
Inheritance Inheritance is offline
CORSAIR Beta Team
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: Somewhere in Texas
Posts: 5,311
POST ID # = 962108
Inheritance Reputation: 41
Default

did you restart after changing your DPI scaling?
__________________
Colors of the RAINBOW shine so bright!
USER IS NOT A CORSAIR EMPLOYEE
Come Join My Discord =(^.^)= [iCUE Guide]
Corsair USER Forums is NOT Corsair Tech Support
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:04 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.