The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 04-05-2019, 07:09 AM
moitoi moitoi is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 1000358
moitoi Reputation: 10
Default how to do macro with icue

hi
i don't understand at all the tuto to record a macro!

i want to launch a 'PC goes to sleep' link when i tape ctrl + F12

So, i can create actions with icue:


The 'go to sleep' link to launch


i try the reattribution action


and the macro option

and then i record the profil on the keyboard

well, what next? There is no intuitive feature to do the link between the action and the reattribution or the macro... Have i missed something?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 04-08-2019, 07:56 AM
Danny van Liero Danny van Liero is offline
Registered User
Danny van Liero's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Posts: 24
POST ID # = 1000750
Danny van Liero Reputation: 10
Default

You cant assign a 2 key combination to do 1 action with ICue,
Search for how to create a deadkey for your keyboard, maybe this helps you out.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:12 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.