The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Systems > CORSAIR ONE

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-30-2017, 01:01 PM
voicesurfr voicesurfr is offline
Registered User
voicesurfr's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 897551
voicesurfr Reputation: 10
Default M.2 Port

Hi, does the One Pro have an M.2 x 4 port?

Thanks
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 03-30-2017, 04:13 PM
Corsair Alan's Avatar
Corsair Alan Corsair Alan is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Alan's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 226
POST ID # = 897569
Corsair Alan Reputation: 10
Default

Yes, it technically does. However, the M.2 port is located on the back of the motherboard. Which will require you to take apart the system and remove the motherboard. It is possible to do it but we don't recommend it as it will void your warranty.
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 04-25-2017, 08:17 PM
temax temax is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 7
POST ID # = 900723
temax Reputation: 10
Default

Hi Alan,

Will you ever offer a module with M.2 directly from you guys?

Thank you :)
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 04-27-2017, 01:43 PM
Corsair Alan's Avatar
Corsair Alan Corsair Alan is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Alan's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 226
POST ID # = 901000
Corsair Alan Reputation: 10
Default

At this time, we currently do not offer any model with an M.2. Perhaps in the future :)
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:00 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.