The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x > CUE 1.x and 2.x RGB Profiles and Profile Discussions

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 03-17-2017, 11:05 PM
Goat1 Goat1 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 290
POST ID # = 895633
Goat1 Reputation: 12
Default Profile switching

Is there a way to hit pause break like in Cue 1 to select all the batman profiles ect.. ?


  #2  
Old 03-18-2017, 01:51 PM
Schwitz's Avatar
Schwitz Schwitz is offline
Lewis Gerschwitz
Schwitz's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Adelaide, Australia
Posts: 723
POST ID # = 895712
Schwitz Reputation: 43
Send a message via Skype™ to Schwitz
Default

There will be after I update them to CUE 2.11

For now you can do it by creating the actions yourself and linking them together either individually or as a list.
__________________

Check out my Youtube Channel and my Website for all my profiles. Join me on Discord!

Follow me on Twitter and like my Facebook Page for updates.


  #3  
Old 03-18-2017, 06:24 PM
Goat1 Goat1 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 290
POST ID # = 895737
Goat1 Reputation: 12
Default

Thanks Schwitz, good to know. I'm already switching them manually, but its a pain.


 

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:17 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.