The Corsair User Forums

The Corsair User Forums (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/index.php)
-   Keyboards and Mice (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=214)
-   -   Strafe RGB Reassign volume buttons in iCue? (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?t=178374)

aprzn123 06-06-2018 09:10 PM

Reassign volume buttons in iCue?
 
I just got my new Strafe RGB and downloaded iCue, but I can't figure out how to set keys to modify the volume. The media keys seem to be missing. Is it because they are combined with the f keys? Also, macros don't seem to be able to record the fn button. How can I fix this?

Inheritance 06-07-2018 02:58 PM

The Strafe doesn't have dedicated media keys. Macros can not use the FN key, but you should have the option to rebind the media functions to any key through a remap.

aprzn123 06-07-2018 05:45 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Inheritance (Post 958076)
The Strafe doesn't have dedicated media keys. Macros can not use the FN key, but you should have the option to rebind the media functions to any key through a remap.

In the original post, I probably should have specified that the remap doesn't show media keys as something you can remap to. I'm still not finding it.

EDIT: Never mind; I found it.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:57 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.