The Corsair User Forums

The Corsair User Forums (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/index.php)
-   Cooling (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=155)
-   -   is there anyway to get corsair command to work with aura sync ? (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?t=190977)

GrumbleTit 10-15-2019 08:00 AM

is there anyway to get corsair command to work with aura sync ?
 
is there anyway to get corsair command to work with aura sync ?
or just my Corsair 32GB (4x8GB) CMT32GX4M4C3600C18 Dominator Platinum RGB 3600MHz DDR4 RAM ?

DevBiker 10-15-2019 08:36 AM

There is an Aura plugin for the memory but I'm not familiar with it.

There is also JackNet - https://fanman03.com/?page=dwn

Baio 10-15-2019 08:51 AM

I used the plugin whtn had the Corsair RAM in my system, it works perfectly but you'll also need to install iCue to enable the full control over RAM.

Baio

GrumbleTit 10-15-2019 09:14 AM

what's the plug-in called ?

c-attack 10-15-2019 01:17 PM

Go to the Corsair downloads section on the main website. Then use the selector to pick iCUE (very bottom of list). That ahould narrows it to three. In iCUE settings, make sure plug in box is ticked.

https://www.corsair.com/us/en/downloads


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:10 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.