The Corsair User Forums

The Corsair User Forums (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/index.php)
-   Legacy Corsair Software (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=267)
-   -   Stop Macro (https://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?t=164871)

mirage84 01-09-2017 04:46 AM

Stop Macro
 
Hello. I have a long macronthat I need to shut off early sometimes. How do I stop a macro from playing if I want to.

Thnx.

Toasted 01-09-2017 06:49 AM

CUE 1 had a shortcut to stop all macros which was Ctrl+Break. Unfortuately, CUE 2 does not have this feature anymore.

You could try assigning a empty macro to a key and by pressing it while a macro is running, it should stop the first macro.

tudy000 01-08-2019 07:48 AM

hi
 
I know this must be late but for future ppl that will search this on google and end up here,here's what i did,after you create a macro there's a button that sends you to advanced settings right next to record settings,and there you can change Action trigger from "on press" to "toggle",so anytime you accidentally press it or it activates by its self witch happens often to me,you just press it again and it will stop the action instantly. Hope this helps.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:00 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.