The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Memory

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #16  
Old 07-23-2018, 12:44 AM
Corsair Art's Avatar
Corsair Art Corsair Art is offline
Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 543
POST ID # = 965003
Corsair Art Reputation: 14
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by quangteo44 View Post
Yes, I tried. But it's still not work.
Please check this post to have picture of my LINK app: http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=178653
I'd suggest fully uninstalling Corsair Link now and using iCue.

-Art
Reply With Quote


  #17  
Old 09-03-2018, 06:56 PM
iDoge iDoge is offline
Registered User
iDoge's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 971345
iDoge Reputation: 10
Default Try restarting iCUE?

I had the same problem, where my RAM wasn't showing up in iCUE, but it was in BIOS, task manager and my monitoring software. I solved the problem by opening up iCUE, going to settings (found in the top banner) and clicking "Restart iCUE Service" (found in the bottom menu). I hope this helped someone! <3
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
corsair link, rgb, vengeance

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:22 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.