The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Audio

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #16  
Old 02-02-2019, 10:12 AM
Hilding76 Hilding76 is offline
Hilding76
Hilding76's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Sweden
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 992304
Hilding76 Reputation: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kingderpp View Post
Ladies and gents, after a lot of toying with it I figured it out. Go into the Corsair ICUE, click your device (HS70), go to settings, and where it says Firmware click update. It told me mine was up to date and then it gave me the option to "force update". Click that, plug your headset into your pc using the charger/usb cable, wait for it to update and WALA! It worked for me at least.
Did that for a while then it stopped working, exited cue then it started working again.
Reply With Quote


  #17  
Old 04-15-2019, 09:20 PM
GoldenGeekBE GoldenGeekBE is offline
Registered User
GoldenGeekBE's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1001586
GoldenGeekBE Reputation: 10
Default Solution

If you have that problem, just redo the update and force it, it worked for me!
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
cue, void, windows 10

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:39 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.