The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Alternate Language Support >  Portuguese Language Support > Teclados e ratos (Keyboards and Mice)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07-13-2012, 01:40 PM
aroera aroera is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 590105
aroera Reputation: 10
Default Problema com MOUSE M60

Boa Noite, Estou com problema no meu Mouse NOVO M60 que nao deixa eu mudar DPI dele... nao deixa eu fazer update do firmware e qndo vou instalar o software fala q nao tem mouse corsair conectado na usb. Pede para eu desistalar o driver e instalar novamente... ja fiz isso e nada. Estou usando em uma porta USB 2.0 ja testei em porta USB3.0 tambem e nada adiantou.. O Mouse esta apenas com 1 LED ligado aonde indica DPI. Aguardo, pois tanto tempo para eu comprar um mouse bom.. agora com esses problema... :(
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 07-13-2012, 07:18 PM
aroera aroera is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 590162
aroera Reputation: 10
Default

Alguem pode me ajudar ?

Vou postar uma screnn do erro que esta dando aqui:

http://img641.imageshack.us/img641/2...mwareerror.jpg

Preciso de AJUDA!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 07-20-2012, 11:08 AM
RAM GUY's Avatar
RAM GUY RAM GUY is offline
Corsair Product Guru
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Fremont, CA
Posts: 118,270
POST ID # = 591321
RAM GUY Reputation: 10
Default

I am sorry but it seems the mouse is defective please see if the reseller will replace it for you.

Google Translator:
Lamento, mas parece que o mouse está com defeito por favor veja se o revendedor irá substituí-lo por você.
__________________
Support accounts and tickets can be created at https://support.corsair.com.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 09-06-2012, 01:46 AM
BRK BRK is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 600890
BRK Reputation: 10
Default

Eu estou com o mesmo problema.

Aconteceu assim: ao instalar o software da Corsair m60 ele pediu que eu atualiza-se o firmware do mouse, eu tentei fazer a atualização, mas ela falhou durante a escrita do firmware no mouse (não tenha ideia do porque). Após isso, o mouse perdeu completamente suas funções, não se comportando diferente de um mouse muito simples, podendo apenas mover a seta e usar os botões esquerdo e direito, não podendo fazer nada mais do que isso.

Tentei reinstalar o firmware 1.11, mas não resolveu. Além disso ele passou a ter dificuldades em ser reconhecido por qualquer computador que eu o coloque, sendo que só é reconhecido como sendo o Corsair m60 pelo windows se eu fizer uma inicialização limpa do windows (msconfig>inicialização seletiva > desmarcar a opção carregar serviços do sistema), e mesmo assim na base da tentativa e erro. Já tentei em quatro computadores, em portas usb 1.1/2.0/3.0 e sempre ocorre o mesmo erro.

Tem alguma forma de recuperar o sistema? Downgrade? Instalar tudo do zero? Existe algum lugar escondido onde pode-se apertar um botão e reiniciar o sistema? (brincadeira) ^^

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Translation by google.com:
I'm having the same problem.

It happened like this: when installing software from Corsair m60 he asked me to update the firmware of the mouse, I tried to update, but it failed during the firmware writing in mouse (not idea why). After that, the mouse completely lost their duties, behaving not unlike a mouse very simple and can only move the arrow and use the left and right buttons, can not do anything more than that.

I tried reinstalling the firmware 1.11, but not solved (I realized that writing data in mouse seems slow, is this normal?). Moreover he started to have difficulties in being recognized by any computer I put it, and is only recognized as being at the Corsair m60 windows if I do a clean boot of windows (msconfig> Selective Startup> uncheck load services system), and even then by trial and error(if you do not, he is recognized as a normal mouse, not as the "corsair m60"). I've tried on four computers in USB 1.1/2.0/3.0 ports and always the same error occurs.

Is there a way to recover the system? Downgrade? Install everything from scratch? Is there some hidden place where you can push a button and reboot the system? (joke) ^ ^

waiting for help.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 09-19-2012, 05:56 PM
RAM GUY's Avatar
RAM GUY RAM GUY is offline
Corsair Product Guru
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Fremont, CA
Posts: 118,270
POST ID # = 603489
RAM GUY Reputation: 10
Default

I am sorry but it appears the mouse has failed from what you have posted and I would see if the reseller will replace it for you. If not please use the link on the left and request an RMA.

Sinto muito, mas parece que o mouse não conseguiu do que você postou e eu iria ver se o revendedor irá substituí-lo para você. Caso não queira utilizar o link à esquerda e solicitar uma RMA.
__________________
Support accounts and tickets can be created at https://support.corsair.com.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 09-23-2012, 02:47 AM
BRK BRK is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 4
POST ID # = 604060
BRK Reputation: 10
Default

Thanks, but the seller has already sent me a new product.

There was no problem with the new product. =]
It's really a great mouse.
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 04-26-2013, 06:53 PM
aslima79 aslima79 is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 649423
aslima79 Reputation: 10
Default

Hello Ram Guy. I am Brazilian, and I have a doubt. Just bought a M60 and because of the difficulty to make macro to FPS had to create some Profiles. Staying changing the profile several times may damage the internal memory of the mouse? it is warranted in this regard?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12-21-2013, 01:52 PM
NerOlhosd NerOlhosd is offline
Registered User
NerOlhosd's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2013
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 688566
NerOlhosd Reputation: 10
Default

Acabei de comprar um mouse corsair m60 e ele é maravilhoso! Exceto pelo fato de que ele, quando plugado numa porta USB 2.0 não inicia com o sistema e quando plugado a uma 3.0 inicia mas trava regularmente. Atualmente estou utilizando numa porta 2.0 eu ligo o computador retiro o plug e o encaixo novamente para ele poder funcionar.

Por favor me ajudem a encontrar uma solução ...
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:20 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.