The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Solid State Drives (SSD)

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-20-2017, 06:07 PM
Joe Wood Joe Wood is offline
Registered User
Joe Wood's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: San Diego
Posts: 15
POST ID # = 927097
Joe Wood Reputation: 10
Default Where Is The SSD Toolbox?

Where can I get it? On this thread the link doesn't work http://forum.corsair.com/forums/showthread.php?t=118313
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 11-20-2017, 06:36 PM
Technobeard's Avatar
Technobeard Technobeard is offline
Bearded Corsair Employee
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 4,255
POST ID # = 927101
Technobeard Reputation: 68
Default

Don't click on the download link in the 4.5 year old blog post, click on the link in that thread which takes you to the download section of the website which does have working links.
__________________
“Humor is reason gone mad.” - Groucho Marx
"I suggest a full frontal assault with automated laser monkeys, scalpel mines and acid." - Psychotic potato dwarf
"Do not meddle in the affairs of wizards, especially simian ones. They are not all that subtle." - Terry Pratchett
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 11-20-2017, 06:47 PM
Joe Wood Joe Wood is offline
Registered User
Joe Wood's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: San Diego
Posts: 15
POST ID # = 927103
Joe Wood Reputation: 10
Default

Yes I looked at that page http://www.corsair.com/en-us/downloads
but don't see any toolbox link anywhere.
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 11-20-2017, 07:03 PM
Joe Wood Joe Wood is offline
Registered User
Joe Wood's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: San Diego
Posts: 15
POST ID # = 927108
Joe Wood Reputation: 10
Default

OK I found it by doing a search.
Reply With Quote


  #5  
Old 11-20-2017, 07:18 PM
Joe Wood Joe Wood is offline
Registered User
Joe Wood's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: San Diego
Posts: 15
POST ID # = 927112
Joe Wood Reputation: 10
Default

Where do I find the instructions for cloning? I've selected the source and destination but nothing happens when I click Start?
Attached Images
File Type: png toolbox.png (69.5 KB, 135 views)
Reply With Quote


  #6  
Old 11-20-2017, 08:13 PM
Joe Wood Joe Wood is offline
Registered User
Joe Wood's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: San Diego
Posts: 15
POST ID # = 927121
Joe Wood Reputation: 10
Default

OK, I found the instructions and it seems like I'm doing it right but nothing happens. Trying to clone a 223GB Corsair Force LE SSD ATA Device on a win 7 machine to an external HD.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.