The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-13-2018, 08:06 AM
chemicalvamp chemicalvamp is offline
Registered User
chemicalvamp's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 958875
chemicalvamp Reputation: 10
Default Macro record options?

I wanted to make a small absolute position mouse macro and I can't get the settings right. I believe CUE is bugged or perhaps somebody forgot to implement help tooltips..

Could somebody tell me what these options are by number?

See attached.
Attached Images
File Type: png CUEQuestion.PNG (46.2 KB, 99 views)
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 06-13-2018, 09:53 AM
hastegag hastegag is online now
Registered User
hastegag's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Northeast US
Posts: 627
POST ID # = 958885
hastegag Reputation: 20
Default

I am not currently on icue at this desk, but the cue2 had:

1 Delays
2 Keyboard Events
3 Mouse clicks
4 Mouse Wheel Scroll
5 Record Mouse Movement
Which i am pretty sure didn't change.

Thats not right though and although i cannot verify at the moment, probably a borked install?
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 06-13-2018, 02:59 PM
chemicalvamp chemicalvamp is offline
Registered User
chemicalvamp's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 958947
chemicalvamp Reputation: 10
Default

Thanks I appreciate it. So there was nothing in the macro screen for setting mouse absolute position, And only relative hmm.

Borked install is probably what it is. I mean at times my RGB light turn off or even change to different colors.
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 06-13-2018, 04:40 PM
hastegag hastegag is online now
Registered User
hastegag's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Northeast US
Posts: 627
POST ID # = 958967
hastegag Reputation: 20
Default

Oh yeah i missed that and yes it exists.

www.smithany.com/absrelposmouse.jpg

It looks similar in icue. Bugs have existing with multi monitor setups, the X amount gets doubled and needs to be halfed in the input box IIRC (may have been fixed?)
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
bug, k95 cue, macro

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:06 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.