The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Link

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10-30-2014, 08:13 AM
aaronrombouts aaronrombouts is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 738908
aaronrombouts Reputation: 10
Default temperature h100i extreme

hey everybody, in corsair link, my temperature doens show, but everything else works, ik can control the color, fans and pump, but when i click h100i temperature it says 0.00 degrees
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 10-31-2014, 12:04 AM
Toasted Toasted is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 19,337
POST ID # = 739130
Toasted Toasted Reputation: 108
Default

Delete the temporary files from %Appdata%\Corsair and create a new profile.
Does the software read the H100i temperature?

What version of the LINK software are you using?
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
h100

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 10:34 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.