The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Early Access

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06-13-2018, 01:40 PM
Inoeie Inoeie is offline
Registered User
Inoeie's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 958932
Inoeie Reputation: 10
Default iCUE Changed It's Language

iCUE stuck in German with no way of changing? Is there an option I can not find now or just that when you install it you chose because I have just deleted and reinstalled for this issue but it is still in German? My system is English and location as so, so I don't know why.

Feel thick now as I've managed to do it. There was a language tab pretty easy to find actually.

Last edited by Inoeie; 06-13-2018 at 01:46 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 06-13-2018, 06:47 PM
Krokarn Krokarn is offline
Registered User
Krokarn's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: Sweden
Posts: 67
POST ID # = 958982
Krokarn Reputation: 10
Default

You can change language under "Settings" in iCUE, above were you can change your temperature units.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:32 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.