The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-20-2019, 11:44 AM
tjacko tjacko is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 990645
tjacko Reputation: 10
Default iCUE not recognising Corsair IRONCLAW?

iCUE not recognising Corsair IRONCLAW?

Help pls.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Capture1.JPG (41.2 KB, 39 views)
File Type: jpg Capture2.JPG (29.2 KB, 40 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-20-2019, 01:52 PM
DevBiker's Avatar
DevBiker DevBiker is offline
iCue βeta Team Green
DevBiker's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Republic of Texas
Posts: 6,131
POST ID # = 990663
DevBiker Reputation: 83
Default

What version of iCUE?
And the second image is normal. Windows is telling you that a USB 2.0 device is in a USB 3.0 port.
__________________
Please click "Edit System Specs" and fill out your system info.

This comment is provided "as-is", without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to, the sanity or mental fitness of the author. The author is not a Corsair employee, does not represent Corsair, and no comment should be construed as an official statement from Corsair.

Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:01 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.