The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-05-2019, 12:58 PM
Stackables Stackables is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 988404
Stackables Reputation: 10
Default K95 platinum iCue binding help?

Im somewhat familiar with iCue as i have a dark core and vpid pro's, but i just got a k95 plat yesterday. I cant seem to figure out how to bind an F-key to a macro key, thats all i want it to do since the macro (g1-g5) are easier for me to use. Is there a way to just bind F1 to G1 for example? No other action is necessary
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-05-2019, 03:54 PM
hastegag hastegag is offline
Registered User
hastegag's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Location: Northeast US
Posts: 846
POST ID # = 988422
hastegag Reputation: 20
Default

key remaps, but macros are just as good, just do a macro action by clicking the plus under actions wiht your kb selected, add the action in the macro at the bottom, like a keystroke Fx key
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
icue, k95

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:03 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.