The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11-28-2018, 03:30 PM
KR0SSED0UT's Avatar
KR0SSED0UT KR0SSED0UT is offline
Registered User
KR0SSED0UT's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 10
POST ID # = 982597
KR0SSED0UT Reputation: 10
Default iCUE showing three h115i PROs??

See the title, I have no idea how this happened or what triggered it. Running iCUE 3.9.93 (latest at the time of me posting this)

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 11-28-2018, 04:39 PM
DevBiker's Avatar
DevBiker DevBiker is offline
iCue βeta Team Green
DevBiker's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Location: Republic of Texas
Posts: 6,108
POST ID # = 982605
DevBiker Reputation: 83
Default

Have you restarted iCue and the service?
__________________
Please click "Edit System Specs" and fill out your system info.

This comment is provided "as-is", without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to, the sanity or mental fitness of the author. The author is not a Corsair employee, does not represent Corsair, and no comment should be construed as an official statement from Corsair.

Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:05 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.