The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-24-2018, 01:25 PM
a.lama a.lama is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 956012
a.lama Reputation: 10
Unhappy I can't use windows key

When I turn on my pc that corsair engine didn't start I can press windows button but when Corsair engine started I can't press windows button anymore and I'm sure that I did't turn on windows lock key
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 05-24-2018, 05:29 PM
Corsair Hotpot Corsair Hotpot is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Hotpot's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 336
POST ID # = 956031
Corsair Hotpot Reputation: 10
Default

Hi a.alma,

In CUE, if you click on the keyboard and go to performance, is "Disable Windows Key" check?
Reply With Quote


  #3  
Old 05-25-2018, 12:49 PM
a.lama a.lama is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 956115
a.lama Reputation: 10
Default already check it

I go to performance and already check it
Reply With Quote


  #4  
Old 05-25-2018, 02:31 PM
Corsair Hotpot Corsair Hotpot is offline
Corsair Employee
Corsair Hotpot's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 336
POST ID # = 956129
Corsair Hotpot Reputation: 10
Default

Yeah, you'll want to make sure it's unchecked so it will function while CUE in running.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
corsair effects engine, key press, keyboard bug, strafe problem

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:53 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.