The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-25-2018, 09:36 PM
MerpADer MerpADer is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 986951
MerpADer Reputation: 10
Default Macro keys not working at all

Idk if its me, the software, or the hardware but when I try to record a macro to a dedicated macro key on my k55 it simply wont work at all.

If I try to assign the string of key bindings I set to any other key, it works flawlessly. But not for the dedicated macro keys. Did I just get a dud keyboard? or is it something in the software?
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 12-27-2018, 06:40 PM
Dave Lister Dave Lister is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 2
POST ID # = 987271
Dave Lister Reputation: 10
Default

Exact same thing happened to me. Uninstalled the ICue program. Cleared the registry and reinstalled. Nothing. The macros just will not parse into any game.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:10 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.