The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Keyboards and Mice

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12-06-2016, 07:42 AM
Sihilisko Sihilisko is offline
Registered User
Sihilisko's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 881466
Sihilisko Reputation: 10
Woah! Profile as default

Hello everyone! So i'm asking quite stupid thing but.. So how can i set keyboard profile as default? I have been using a long time old version of corsair engine and now when i updated my pc i downloaded new version and when i opened corsair engine i was like wow what is this :D.
Reply With Quote


  #2  
Old 12-07-2016, 07:52 AM
Toasted Toasted is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 19,337
POST ID # = 881601
Toasted Toasted Reputation: 108
Default

The unofficial CUE 2 manual should help;

https://docs.google.com/document/d/1...Q7fK9YgRY/edit

If not, With the keyboard selected, Click the hamburger button next to the row of profiles then click the SD card lookalike icon.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
engine, keyboard, profiles

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:03 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.