The Corsair User Forums

The Corsair User Forums (http://www.asktheramguy.com/forums/index.php)
-   CUE 1.x and 2.x RGB Profiles and Profile Discussions (http://www.asktheramguy.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=248)
-   -   (request) like corrosive but in purple (http://www.asktheramguy.com/forums/showthread.php?t=138306)

Groulas 02-28-2015 08:33 AM

(request) like corrosive but in purple
 
if anyone could do this for me it would be much appriciated
(with moba keys in white or a slightly diffrent puple

krazykid 03-01-2015 02:54 AM

my attempt
 
1 Attachment(s)
Here is my attempt, tell me what you think.
Attachment 21013
ill make a pack of all different colors of corrosive and release it tommorow
Also i suggest deleting the original Corrisive before importing this one if you have it, it will cause bugs if you dont because the Ids are the same.

Groulas 03-01-2015 08:00 AM

i like it ty

Rvh 03-01-2015 08:22 AM

the corrosive letters still got green in them though lol.

also many of the effects are now gone ;x

Groulas 03-01-2015 11:09 AM

i acctuly like the green... When i first saw it i was like wtf but i like it now as i said.

krazykid 03-01-2015 11:33 AM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Groulas (Post 763525)
i acctuly like the green... When i first saw it i was like wtf but i like it now as i said.

I told you to delete the original corrosive if you have it, for some reason it uses the originals wave if you have it.
When i release the color pack, this bug will be fixed, i rushed it for you, sorry about that lol :P

Groulas 03-01-2015 01:52 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by krazykid (Post 763532)
I told you to delete the original corrosive if you have it, for some reason it uses the originals wave if you have it.
When i release the color pack, this bug will be fixed, i rushed it for you, sorry about that lol :P

i did delete it

krazykid 03-01-2015 02:11 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by Groulas (Post 763552)
i did delete it

This is weird because im having issues importing all the different colors i made. it keeps saying they are the same ID, even though i completely remade everything from scratch to prevent it from saying its the same ID. it must be a bug with corsairs crappy software.
EDIT: i found a solution

Inheritance 03-01-2015 02:30 PM

I see you found the add as new button

krazykid 03-01-2015 02:58 PM

Quote:

Originally Posted by zheren159 (Post 763564)
I see you found the add as new button

Actually that was not the issue, the issue was because i used previous effects instead of making new ones, and the ids were the same.
EDIT: here is the thread to download the color pack i made. http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthread.php?t=138341

Inheritance 03-01-2015 06:07 PM

Yea you can save them and then export it and they can add as new.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:58 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.