The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > iCUE Software

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01-05-2019, 09:55 AM
thunderdolt thunderdolt is offline
Registered User
thunderdolt's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 988372
thunderdolt Reputation: 10
Default AX1600i data has gone missing in iCue

When I first had my system up and running, I was able to see all sorts of great parameters from my AX1600i in iCue, such as the AC input voltage. At some point, almost all of those parameters disappeared. I'm left with just temp, power in/power out (which makes me LOL every day since Out is usually higher than In by 20%), and also the 12V, 5V, and 3.3V voltages.

How do I get the missing data back?

I'm running iCue 3.10.125 and have no idea what firmware is on the PSU.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01-13-2019, 05:29 PM
thunderdolt thunderdolt is offline
Registered User
thunderdolt's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Posts: 8
POST ID # = 989716
thunderdolt Reputation: 10
Default

Just gonna *bump* this.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01-13-2019, 05:39 PM
DangerClose DangerClose is offline
Registered User
DangerClose's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 67
POST ID # = 989718
DangerClose Reputation: 10
Default

I'm running the latest iCue .114 I think, and even on older version of iCue I got the same number of parameters from my AX1600i. I get Power In / Out, Efficiency, 5v, 3.3v, 12v, Fan, and Temp.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02-14-2019, 01:01 PM
Waukeen Waukeen is offline
Registered User
Waukeen's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Posts: 35
POST ID # = 994217
Waukeen Reputation: 10
Default

Im adding myself to this thread (HX1200i here) and going to suggest you guys come over to a thread that myself and others have been keeping alive dealing with other iCue issues these knuckleheads seem to have not fixed fully yet (H115i Platinum: USB reconnect every now and then, lighting goes crazy) even if the core reason for that thread doesn't apply to you guys. It seems to have traction and appears to be gaining more and more people as time goes on.

Sighs....I wonder if we can get a petition going so that Corsair will redirect their focus into actually FIXING and not removing or breaking the software more over "adding" new, let's call them "features".

For the record I am on the 3.12.118 software.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03-12-2019, 04:52 PM
schangtil schangtil is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 3
POST ID # = 997435
schangtil Reputation: 10
Default

I can see current values on all connectors, unfortunately some are incorrect (showing values on connectors with nothing connected (http://forum.corsair.com/v3/showthre...hlight=AX1600i)

I can also see that the efficiency is >100%, I think that have to do with the reported incorrect currents.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:29 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.