The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Utility Engine (CUE) 1.x and 2.x > CUE 1.x and 2.x RGB Profiles and Profile Discussions

 
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #181  
Old 04-19-2018, 10:19 PM
Spikebob Spikebob is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 951187
Spikebob Reputation: 10
Default

The Icue program locks up and crashes only have imported Ahri only. same results over and over. Im on the current software aswell.


  #182  
Old 04-20-2018, 12:01 AM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is online now
βeta Team (Alex Krastev)
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,927
POST ID # = 951203
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Spikebob View Post
The Icue program locks up and crashes only have imported Ahri only. same results over and over. Im on the current software aswell.
Sounds about right, it's a pretty big pack. It usually works on my second attempt.


  #183  
Old 05-31-2018, 06:37 AM
dannybtw dannybtw is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 956807
dannybtw Reputation: 10
Default

Having issues importing the all in one file, i keep getting the error "The profile selected is from a newer version of CUE and cannot be imported" but when i check for updates i am on the latest software.


  #184  
Old 05-31-2018, 12:06 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is online now
βeta Team (Alex Krastev)
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,927
POST ID # = 956833
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dannybtw View Post
Having issues importing the all in one file, i keep getting the error "The profile selected is from a newer version of CUE and cannot be imported" but when i check for updates i am on the latest software.
Get iCUE at the top of this page: https://www.corsair.com/us/en/downloads
It's the first one.

When going to import, make sure you deselect EQ and DPI. AS that's now possible with iCUE.


  #185  
Old 06-17-2018, 11:56 AM
Cykl0pS Cykl0pS is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Jun 2018
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 959464
Cykl0pS Reputation: 10
Default

I am not able to import the file onto my cue because it says: "this profile is from a newer cue version and cannot be imported!" although my cue version is 2.24.50


  #186  
Old 06-17-2018, 06:46 PM
krazykid's Avatar
krazykid krazykid is online now
βeta Team (Alex Krastev)
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: San Jose, California
Posts: 2,927
POST ID # = 959539
krazykid Reputation: 30
Send a message via Skype™ to krazykid
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cykl0pS View Post
I am not able to import the file onto my cue because it says: "this profile is from a newer cue version and cannot be imported!" although my cue version is 2.24.50
Get iCUE at the top of this page: https://www.corsair.com/us/en/downloads
It's the first one.

When going to import, make sure you deselect EQ and DPI. AS that's now possible with iCUE.


 

Tags
krazykid, league, legends, lol

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:36 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.