The Corsair User Forums  

Go Back   The Corsair User Forums > Corsair Product Discussion > Corsair Link

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #16  
Old 06-28-2017, 01:55 AM
red-ray red-ray is offline
Banned
red-ray's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: England (GMT+1)
Posts: 7,152
POST ID # = 909720
red-ray Reputation: 81
Question What are all your screen coordinates?

Quote:
Originally Posted by MattTheTechLV View Post
Anyone have any ideas of a temporary solution to the problem (other then having to place my monitor to the left of right in control panel)?
Last time I checked the issue was with -ve Y and all you can do is make sure the screen you wish to use does not have -ve Y.

It's also a PITA what CL4 fails to remember the position and size of the CL4 screen so you may also like to ask Corsair to fix this.
Reply With Quote


  #17  
Old 06-30-2017, 05:28 AM
Demontail Demontail is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 12
POST ID # = 909974
Demontail Reputation: 10
Default

Hello!
I also have this issue. Cant Move the Windows with the Mouse, but works fine with "Windows+Shift+Arrows"
Reply With Quote


  #18  
Old 06-30-2017, 05:49 AM
red-ray red-ray is offline
Banned
red-ray's PC Specs
 
Join Date: May 2014
Location: England (GMT+1)
Posts: 7,152
POST ID # = 909975
red-ray Reputation: 81
Thumbs up Good Find

Quote:
Originally Posted by Demontail View Post
Hello!
I also have this issue. Cant Move the Windows with the Mouse, but works fine with "Windows+Shift+Arrows"
I could not get "Windows+Shift+Arrows" to work on W7, but Alt+Space then selecting Move did .
Reply With Quote


  #19  
Old 07-04-2018, 03:41 PM
cars10 cars10 is offline
Registered User
cars10's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 50
POST ID # = 962119
cars10 Reputation: 10
Default

issue is still there
Reply With Quote


  #20  
Old 07-17-2019, 02:14 PM
ecovalence ecovalence is offline
Registered User
ecovalence's PC Specs
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 1
POST ID # = 1011607
ecovalence Reputation: 10
Default

Same problem here.
Reply With Quote


Reply

Tags
5760 x 1080, corsair link, tripple monitor

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:35 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.